‘Rock Around the Point 2016

‘Rock Around the Point 2016

Choppy seas didn’t stop you all. Congratulations on a great swim 🏁

Results for ‘Rock Around the Point 2016’

Rock around the point winners

Camlough Lake's photo.
Camlough Lake's photo.
Camlough Lake's photo.
Camlough Lake's photo.

Skins Results

PLACE SWIM NO NAME Male Female Junior Senior Skins Wetsuit Finish Time H2O POINTS OVERALL PLACE THIS RACE
2 17 KEITH GARRY M S S 19:36.8 12 1st MALE SKINS
3 48 NED DENNISON M S S 21:03.8 11 2ND MALE SKINS
6 13 JULIE MURPHY F S S 22:13.8 10 1ST FEMALE SKINS
7 18 OONAGH GARRY F S S 23:07.0 9 2ND FEMALE SKINS
8 69 JACK BOYLE M S S 24:05.7 8 3RD MALE SKINS
9 14 JOHN ALEXANDER MCCONNELL M S S 24:09.3 7
14 31 OLIVE CONROY F J S 25:05.1 12 3RD FEMALE SKINS
17 23 AOIFFE LYNCH F S S 25:17.4 6
18 64 JOHN MCELROY M S S 25:20.8 5
28 67 CAROLINE MCFARLAND F S S 26:59.6 4
30 25 DAVID BURKE M S S 27:05.9 3
40 22 MICHELLE BROOKER F S S 28:28.6 2
52 24 MICKEY LYNCH M S S 30:39.7 2
54 53 NOEL GRIMES M S S 30:57.7 2
62 30 TONY FITZPATRICK M S S 32:13.5 2

 

Wetsuit Results

PLACE SWIM NO NAME Male Female Junior Senior Skins Wetsuit Finish Time H2O POINTS OVERALL PLACE THIS RACE
1 16 CIARA DORAN F J W 18:49.0 10 1ST FEMALE WETSUIT
4 9 NEIL COOPER M S W 21:13.8 10 1ST MALE WETSUIT
5 2 FRANCIE MCALINDEN M S W 22:09.2 9 2ND MALE WETSUIT
10 57 CORMAC MCGRATH M S W 24:41.1 8 3RD MALE WETSUIT
11 1 CIARAN HANRATTY M S W 24:43.1 7
12 38 CATHERINE SANDS F S W 24:46.0 6 2ND FEMALE WETSUIT
13 36 PETER WILSON M S W 24:58.7 5
15 35 KEVIN HAGAN M S W 25:10.9 4
16 37 JONATHAN GREER M S W 25:13.0 3
19 62 SEAN MCDONNELL M S W 25:23.2 2
20 27 JULIE STEWART F S W 25:37.2 1 3RD FEMALE WETSUIT
21 79 MR LOUGHGALL M S W 25.42.5 1
22 56 LISTER GAFFIN M S W 26:03.8 1
23 5 LAUREN ARCHER F J W 26:10.6 9
24 6 STEPHEN ARCHER M S W 26:12.3 1
25 10 PAUL MCMANUS M S W 26:16.0 1
26 7 MICHAEL MEGAW M S W 26:20.7 1
27 76 FINTAN O’NEILL M S W 26:49.0 1
29 3 CONOR MAGEE M S W 27:02.7 1
31 4 GARETH YOUNG M S W 27:27.5 1
32 41 SAM UPRICHARD M S W 27:31.0 1
33 70 CIARAN HANRATTY M S W 27:38.5 1
34 34 NOEL SKELTON M S W 27:42.4 1
35 50 EVE DUNFORD F J W 27:44.5 8
36 65 PAUL MAGILL M S W 27:57.9 1
37 71 DAMIEN BRENNAN M S W 28:03.2 1
38 32 JILL MILLS F S W 28:09.7 1
39 11 STEPHEN HUGHES M S W 28:21.9 1
41 26 GARETH SMYTH M S W 28:38.8 1
42 29 JOANNE BINGHAM F S W 28:43.3 1
43 61 TOMAS ENGLISH M S W 28:46.0 1
44 49 STEPHEN YOUNG M S W 28:50.3 1
45 39 DARREN TRANIOR M S W 29:01.6 1
46 63 DAVID LUNDY M S W 29:25.2 1
47 44 SINEAD LOWDER F S W 29:32.9 1
48 52 KATHRYN BAIRD F S W 29:44.5 1
49 75 RAYMOND MCFARLAND M S W 30:17.6 1
50 55 SEAMUS LOUGHRAN M S W 30:19.7 1
51 20 JOHN O’NEILL M S W 30:31.0 1
53 74 GARY NOADE M S W 30:46.8 1
55 42 TONY BAGNALL M S W 31:12.0 1
56 45 JOHN MALLON M S W 31:40.9 1
57 46 RACHEL WEBB M S W 31:45.3 1
58 40 IAN WITMERS M S W 31:49.3 1
59 8 PATRICIA CAMPBELL F S W 31:58.7 1
60 33 PETER COMISKEY M S W 32:02.6 1
61 68 BRYAN MCFARLAND M S W 32:08.3 1
63 58 PATRICK ENGLISH M J W 33:39.7 7
64 60 DOMINIC TRAINOR M S W 33:44.3 1
65 47 ORLAITH MCDONALD F S W 33:48.4 1
66 77 RACHEL SANDS F S W 33:57.4 1
67 59 SEAN SHERRY M S W 34:18.5 1
68 78 BRONAGH SANDS F S W 34:42.1 1
69 12 ALISTER MAC GREGOR M S W 35:07.0 1
70 43 PETE MCPARLAND M S W 35:48.9 1
71 51 PETER GRAHAM M S W 37:45.1 1
72 72 CORDULA MAGUIRE F S W 39:30.3 1
73 73 COLM MAGUIRE M S W 39:33.3 1
74 54 RAYMOND CONNOLLY M S W 39:45.9 1
75 66 JOHNNY BOYLE M S W 40:11.1 1
76 19 DAMIAN EANETTA M S W 41:18.9 1
77 28 SEAN HUGHES M S W 42:13.1 1
78 15 ADRIAN O’HANLON M S W 44:56.4 1
?? 21 JOE HENDRON M S W NO TIME 1

Overall swim Places

PLACE SWIM NO NAME Male Female Junior Senior Skins Wetsuit Finish Time H2O POINTS
1 16 CIARA DORAN F J W 18:49.0 10
2 17 KEITH GARRY M S S 19:36.8 12
3 48 NED DENNISON M S S 21:03.8 11
4 9 NEIL COOPER M S W 21:13.8 10
5 2 FRANCIE MCALINDEN M S W 22:09.2 9
6 13 JULIE MURPHY F S S 22:13.8 10
7 18 OONAGH GARRY F S S 23:07.0 9
8 69 JACK BOYLE M S S 24:05.7 8
9 14 JOHN ALEXANDER MCCONNELL M S S 24:09.3 7
10 57 CORMAC MCGRATH M S W 24:41.1 8
11 1 CIARAN HANRATTY M S W 24:43.1 7
12 38 CATHERINE SANDS F S W 24:46.0 6
13 36 PETER WILSON M S W 24:58.7 5
14 31 OLIVE CONROY F J S 25:05.1 12
15 35 KEVIN HAGAN M S W 25:10.9 4
16 37 JONATHAN GREER M S W 25:13.0 3
17 23 AOIFFE LYNCH F S S 25:17.4 6
18 64 JOHN MCELROY M S S 25:20.8 5
19 62 SEAN MCDONNELL M S W 25:23.2 2
20 27 JULIE STEWART F S W 25:37.2 1
21 79 MR LOUGHGALL M S W 25.42.5 1
22 56 LISTER GAFFIN M S W 26:03.8 1
23 5 LAUREN ARCHER F J W 26:10.6 9
24 6 STEPHEN ARCHER M S W 26:12.3 1
25 10 PAUL MCMANUS M S W 26:16.0 1
26 7 MICHAEL MEGAW M S W 26:20.7 1
27 76 FINTAN O’NEILL M S W 26:49.0 1
28 67 CAROLINE MCFARLAND F S S 26:59.6 4
29 3 CONOR MAGEE M S W 27:02.7 1
30 25 DAVID BURKE M S S 27:05.9 3
31 4 GARETH YOUNG M S W 27:27.5 1
32 41 SAM UPRICHARD M S W 27:31.0 1
33 70 CIARAN HANRATTY M S W 27:38.5 1
34 34 NOEL SKELTON M S W 27:42.4 1
35 50 EVE DUNFORD F J W 27:44.5 8
36 65 PAUL MAGILL M S W 27:57.9 1
37 71 DAMIEN BRENNAN M S W 28:03.2 1
38 32 JILL MILLS F S W 28:09.7 1
39 11 STEPHEN HUGHES M S W 28:21.9 1
40 22 MICHELLE BROOKER F S S 28:28.6 2
41 26 GARETH SMYTH M S W 28:38.8 1
42 29 JOANNE BINGHAM F S W 28:43.3 1
43 61 TOMAS ENGLISH M S W 28:46.0 1
44 49 STEPHEN YOUNG M S W 28:50.3 1
45 39 DARREN TRANIOR M S W 29:01.6 1
46 63 DAVID LUNDY M S W 29:25.2 1
47 44 SINEAD LOWDER F S W 29:32.9 1
48 52 KATHRYN BAIRD F S W 29:44.5 1
49 75 RAYMOND MCFARLAND M S W 30:17.6 1
50 55 SEAMUS LOUGHRAN M S W 30:19.7 1
51 20 JOHN O’NEILL M S W 30:31.0 1
52 24 MICKEY LYNCH M S S 30:39.7 2
53 74 GARY NOADE M S W 30:46.8 1
54 53 NOEL GRIMES M S S 30:57.7 2
55 42 TONY BAGNALL M S W 31:12.0 1
56 45 JOHN MALLON M S W 31:40.9 1
57 46 RACHEL WEBB M S W 31:45.3 1
58 40 IAN WITMERS M S W 31:49.3 1
59 8 PATRICIA CAMPBELL F S W 31:58.7 1
60 33 PETER COMISKEY M S W 32:02.6 1
61 68 BRYAN MCFARLAND M S W 32:08.3 1
62 30 TONY FITZPATRICK M S S 32:13.5 2
63 58 PATRICK ENGLISH M J W 33:39.7 7
64 60 DOMINIC TRAINOR M S W 33:44.3 1
65 47 ORLAITH MCDONALD F S W 33:48.4 1
66 77 RACHEL SANDS F S W 33:57.4 1
67 59 SEAN SHERRY M S W 34:18.5 1
68 78 BRONAGH SANDS F S W 34:42.1 1
69 12 ALISTER MAC GREGOR M S W 35:07.0 1
70 43 PETE MCPARLAND M S W 35:48.9 1
71 51 PETER GRAHAM M S W 37:45.1 1
72 72 CORDULA MAGUIRE F S W 39:30.3 1
73 73 COLM MAGUIRE M S W 39:33.3 1
74 54 RAYMOND CONNOLLY M S W 39:45.9 1
75 66 JOHNNY BOYLE M S W 40:11.1 1
76 19 DAMIAN EANETTA M S W 41:18.9 1
77 28 SEAN HUGHES M S W 42:13.1 1
78 15 ADRIAN O’HANLON M S W 44:56.4 1
?? 21 JOE HENDRON M S W NO TIME 1